Entertainment News

ERMEA’21: See full list of nominees

AJ Willz Media, organizers of Eastern Media Excellence Awards (ERMEA’21) on Friday, July 23rd, 2021 has unveiled the nominees of its maiden edition.

This year’s edition of the Eastern Media Excellence Awards accommodates 25 categories which include Entertainment Show Host, Emerging media Personality, Morning show Host, Health Related show, News Caster, News Program, Programs Producer, Reporter of the year, Station of the year, and Blogger of the year.

The rest are, Health Related Program, Religious Program of the year, Mid Morning show host, Political Program, sports program, sports presenter, Mid Morning show host, Female Presenter, Male Presenter, Entertainment Program, ERMEA Pride Personality, ERMEA media Personality, and  Drive Time Program of the Year.

According to the organizers, voting starts on 2nd August 2021 through to 3rd September 2021.

ERMEA’21 Full List Of Nominees in various categories are listed below

  1. Drive Time Host Of The Year
  • Ocean Boy – Anigye FM
  • Kwaku Nkrumah Fricas – Ahenkan FM
  • Nana Akua – Okwahu FM
  • Johnny Duker  – Susubribi FM
  • Nana Yaw Akrofi -My FM
  • DJ Viper – Taste FM
  • DJ Mix – Aben FM
  • Nana Adu Danso – Radio1 FM

2. Drive Time Program Of The Year

  • Enigye Drive Time
  • Ahenkan Drive Time
  • Okahu Fm Drive Time
  • Susubribi Drive Time
  • My Fm Drive Time
  • Radio1 Drive Time

3. ERMEA Media Personality of The Year

  • Nana Akua – Okwahu FM
  • Nana Adu Danso Gershion – Radio1
  • Captain Adabugar – Kingdom FM
  • Derrick Osei Amponsah – Kingdom Fm
  • Justina Ansah – Obuoba FM
  • Celestine Dede – Rite FM
  • Dj 024 – Obuoba FM
  • Wonder Gee – Taste FM
  • Dj Mix – Aben Fm

4. ERMEA Pride Personality Of The Year

  • Barbie Derbie – Multimedia (Joy Prime)
  • Agyewodin Akosua Sekyibea – Ahoto FM
  • Kwame Dadzie – Citi Fm
  • KMJ – Joy Prime
  • Mark Two – Adom Fm
  • Londona – Kingdom+ fm
  • Kwaku Dawuro – Kingdom Fm
  • Jay Jay – Kingdomp+ Fm
  • Boamah Darko – Original FM
READ MORE  BBNaija 2020: Kiddwaya speaks on future with Erica

5. Entertainment Program Of The Year

  • After Drive1 – KTU Radio
  • Total Showbiz – Emak Fm
  • Kingdom Entertainment – Kingdom FM
  • Showbiz Zone – My Fm
  • Obuoba Entertainment – Obuoba FM

6. Male Presenter Of The Year

  • Afful Ibrahim – Kingdom Fm Nkawkaw
  • Bra Nelson – Ahenkan Fm
  • Obuoba Ofori Amanfo – Ahenkan Fm
  • Mensah Francis – Ahenkan Fm
  • Kweku Acquah – Adinkra Tv/adehyeman fm
  • Nana Adu Danso Gershion – Radio 1
  • King Pato – My Fm
  • Odehyeba Yaw Nartey – Bosome Fm
  • Michael Adu Gyamfi – Susubribi Fm
  • Wonder Gee – Taste Fm
  • Dj Viper – Taste FM
  • Dj Mix – Aben Fm
  • Frimpong Nana Lucky – Joy Dady Multimedia

7. Female Presenter Of The Year

  • Nana Yaa Agyapomaa – Radio 1
  • Atesem Hemaa – Bryt Fm
  • Celestine Dede – Rite Fm
  • Justine Ansah – Obuoba Fm
  • Royal Mama Cita – Bryt Fm

8. Mid Morning Show Host Of The Year

  • Gyamfi Kingsley – Kingdom Fm
  • Kwabena Costy – Ahenkan Fm
  • Nana Yaa Agyapomaa – Radio1
  •  Celestine Dede – Rite Fm
  • Dj Obofour – Emak Fm
  • Royal Mama cita – Bryt Fm

9. Sports Presenter Of The Year

  • King Vibro – Enigye FM
  • Zida Richard (King Richie) – Akyemansah Fm
  • Josua Kwabena Agyenim – Ahenkan Fm
  • Effah Sabastine – Bosome Fm
  • Abdul Malik sp – Bosome Fm
  • Mensah Atakora – Nkunim Fm
  • Agyeman Buruchaga – Freedom Fm
  • Robert Quotation – Eastern Fm
  • Nicholas Boateng – GBC Sunrise
  • Seth Kwadwo Amoah Mayanga – My Fm

10. Sports Program of The Year

  • Ahenkan sports – Ahenkan Fm
  • Bosome Sports Bonanza – Bosome Fm
  • Total Sports – Emak Fm
  • Bryt Power Sports – Bryt FM
  • My Sports Xtra – My Fm
  • Taste Weekend sports – Taste Fm
  • Obuoba Sports – Obuoba Fm
  • Sunrise Super Sports – GBC Sunrise Fm
READ MORE  Criss Waddle declared wanted in USA

11Political Program of The Year

  • Anopa Nkomo – Kingdom Fm Nkawkaw
  • Obuoba Ofori Amanfo – Ahekan Fm
  • Akeky nsroma – Nkonim Fm
  • Taste In the Afternoon – Taste Fm

12. Mid Morning Show Host Of The Year

  • Kwabena Costy – Ahenka Fm
  • Nana Yaa Agyapomaa – Radio 1
  • Nana Yaw Philla – Anase Fm
  • Celestine Dede – Rite Fm
  • Dj Obofour – Emak Fm
  • Royal Mama Cita – Bryt FM

13. Religious Program of The Year

  • Gospel Keteke – Susubribi Fm

14. News Program Of The Year

  • Ahenkan News – Ahenkan Fm
  • Nokware Kasie – Nkunim Fm
  • Life News – Life Fm

15. Health Related Program of The Year

  • My Health – My Fm
  • Apomuden Mmere – Nkonim Fm
  • Me ne Wo Apomden – Radio1

16. Blogger Of The Year

  • Gyamfi Kingsley – Kingsnationgh.com
  • Mensah Francis – My Ghana Media
  • Caleb Yeslord – Caleb Yeslord World
  • Michael Agyapong Agyapa – DNG Media Group
  • Kumi Kasa – Kumikasa.com
  • Gh Pizzah – Okwahu fm
  • Gideon Ofori – AfricaReport.net
  • Oda Citizen – Akyemansa Fm
  • Kwami Fortune – Online

17. Staion Of The Year

  • Ahenkan Fm – Ahenkan Fm
  • Myfm – My 94.5 Fm
  • Eastern Fm – Eastern 105.1 Fm
  • Radio1 Ghana – Radio1 100.7fm
  • Nkunim Fm – Nkumin 93.7fm
  • Kingdom Fm Nkawkaw
  • Susubiribi 106.9 fm
  • Okwahu FM
  • Bosome fm
  • Akyemansa 96.1 fm
  • GBC Sunrise FM
  • Emak 97.7fm
  • KTU Radio 87.7
  • Bryt 99.1 fm
  • Enigye FM
  • Life Fm

18. Reporter Of The Year

  • Michael Akrofi Mysone – Peace Fm
  • Kojo Ansah – EIB Network
  • Obiba Rapsoccer – Nopras Fm

19. Programs Producer of The Year

  • Mensha Francis – Ahenkan FM
  • Kwasi Mireku – okwahu fm
  • Queensilla Naa Lamptey – KTU Radio
  •  Oteng Alfred – Bosome Radio
  • Bernice Darko – My fm
  • Eugene Ebo Dankwah – KTU Radio
  • Dj Bossman – Eastern FM
  • Dj Tonny – Radio 1
  • General Manucho – GBC Sunrise
  • Aboagye Maxwell – Bosome Fm
  • Kingsley Gyamfi – kingdom fm
READ MORE  Watch Video: Netizens reacts as Coded of 4X4 fame sells coconut at Baatsona total filling station

20. News Program of The Year

  • Ahenkan Fm Midday News
  • Nokware kasie – Nkunim Fm
  • Life news – life Fm

21. News Caster Of The Year

  • Nana Aba Kwagyiriba – Enigye Fm
  • Atesem Hemaa – Bryt Fm
  • Afia Ampofowaa – Ahenkan Fm
  • Akosua Adepa Dumas – Ahenkan FM
  • Mabel Amoafoah – Akyemansa fM
  • Nana Adwoa Korantemaa – My Fm
  • Kweku Acquah – Adinkra tv
  • Nana Kwame Ofori Amanfo – Nkonim fm
  • Bempomaa Esther – Ananse FM
  • Mhaamie Efya Asiedua – Susubribi Fm

22. Health Related Program Of The Year

  • My Health – My fm
  • Apomden Mmere – Nkonim FM
  • Radio 1 Health Talk – Radio 1

23. Morning Show Host of The Year

  • Captain Adabuga – Kingdom Fm Nkawkaw
  • Prosper Tetteh Angmortey – Enigye Fm
  • Odiamono kwaku Gyimah – Akyemansa FM
  • Obuoba Ofori Amanfo – Ahenkan FM
  • Mensah A. Samuel Kwabina – Susubribi Fm
  • Nanan Kwabena Addo – Radio 1
  • Okogyeaman O. Bosummuru – Eastern Fm
  • Mensah Atakora – Nkunim FM

24. Emerging Media Personality Of The Year

  • Obuoba Ofori Amanfo – Ahenkan FM
  • Abena Ampofo – Radio1
  • Elikem Dzamey II – My Fm
  • Joshua kwasi Tetteh – Radio Afram
  • Queensilla Naa lamptey – KTU Radio
  • Eugene Ebo Dankwah – KTU RAdio
  • DownTown – Emak FM
  • Gyamfi Kingsley – Kingdom Fm

25. Entertainment Show Host of The Year

  • Gyamfi Kingsley – Kingdom Fm
  • Elikem Dzamey II – My fm
  • Dj flow – Emak Fm
  • Afful Ibrahim – Kingdom FM
  • Bright Fosu Antwi – Akyemansa FM
  • Nana kwasi Korang – Bosome Fm

ERMEA’21 Full List Of Nominees ends here and we promise to keep our readers at post on immediately organizers announces the date of the main event.

Read More News HERE.

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close